Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Zingy Chicken Breast Fillets 210g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (69%), Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Capsicum Extract, Yeast, Paprika Extract, Water.

Check Tesco Zingy Chicken Breast Fillets 210g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Tesco Zingy Chicken Breast Fillets 210g | Spoonful