Is Tessemae's Pantry Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage free egg yolks
  • egg
  • cage free salted egg yolks

cage free egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg
cage free salted egg yolks

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Spicy, tang-forward buffalo-style dressing and dip with a creamy, pourable texture; commonly used for drizzling on salads, dipping wings and vegetables, or spreading on sandwiches and wraps. Customer reviews frequently note bold heat balanced by tang, versatile use, and mixed opinions on thickness and spiciness levels among varied consumer preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*high Oleic Sunflower Oil, *lemon Juice, *cage Free Salted Egg Yolks (*cage Free Egg Yolks, Salt), Water, *mustard (*vinegar, Water, *mustard Seeds, Salt, * Spices), *distilled Vinegar, *jalapeno Pepper Sauce (*jalapeno Peppers, *apple Cider Vinegar, *vinegar, Salt), *onion Powder, *garlic Powder, *black Pepper, Sea Salt, *egg, *spices, *rosemary Extract *organic Ingredients. Contains: Egg

Check Tessemae's Pantry Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tessemae's Pantry Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterThrive MarketMeijer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping
Egg Free? Tessemae's Pantry Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip | Spoonful