Is TEX-MEX SAUSAGE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, HATCH CHILI TYPE FLAVOR POWDER (HATCH CHILI TYPE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], SILICON DIOXIDE NATURAL FLAVORS, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF CAPSICUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF CHILI PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL), VINEGAR POWDER, (MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR AND FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED) DEHYDRATED GREEN CHILI PEPPER, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION
Check TEX-MEX SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEX-MEX SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


