Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES MADE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEAT PORTION (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEASONING [SALT, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING], SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BREADING (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, YEAST, DEXTROSE, SPICE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), BATTER (WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), PREDUST (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DEXTROSE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA). BREADING SET IN SOYBEAN OIL.

Check TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES MADE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnacking
Tree Nut Free? TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES MADE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS | Spoonful