Is Texas-Texas Premium Select Homestyle Mild Salsa Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONIONS, ROMA TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CILANTRO, GREEN CHILES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES.
Check Texas-Texas Premium Select Homestyle Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas-Texas Premium Select Homestyle Mild Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas-Texas Premium Select Homestyle Mild Salsa is available at 1 retailer
United Supermarkets
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


