Is Texas-Texas Premium Select Homestyle Perfect Hot Salsa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, onions, Roma tomatoes, jalapeño peppers, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), cilantro, green chiles, salt, Habañero peppers, garlic, apple cider vinegar, spices.
Check Texas-Texas Premium Select Homestyle Perfect Hot Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas-Texas Premium Select Homestyle Perfect Hot Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas-Texas Premium Select Homestyle Perfect Hot Salsa is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


