Is TEXAS TOAST, TEXAS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES (MICROBIAL), CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check TEXAS TOAST, TEXAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS TOAST, TEXAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking


