Is TGF, SPANISH PEANUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • raw peanuts

raw peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW PEANUTS.

Check TGF, SPANISH PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep