Is TGIFridays Signature Whiskey Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granulated Sugar, Water, Onions, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Minced Garlic, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Whiskey, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives). Contains: Wheat And Soy.

Check TGIFridays Signature Whiskey Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltySmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingCooking
Peanut Free? TGIFridays Signature Whiskey Sauce | Spoonful