Is TGIFridays Signature Whiskey Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Granulated Sugar, Water, Onions, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Minced Garlic, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Whiskey, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives). Contains: Wheat And Soy.
Check TGIFridays Signature Whiskey Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGIFridays Signature Whiskey Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSavorySaltySmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingCooking


