Is Thai green curry mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein
- whipping cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED WHITE RICE (36%) (Water, Rice), COOKED DICED CHICKEN (14%) (Chicken Breast, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Salt), Green Beans, Baby Sweetcorn, Soya Beans, Water, Coconut Extract, Whipping Cream (Milk), Garlic, Coconut Milk, Fried Onion (Onions, Sunflower Oil), Spinach, Ginger, Coriander, Sugar, Green Peppers, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Rapeseed Oil, Lemongrass, Reduced Salt Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Whole Wheat, Salt, Distilled White Vinegar, Alcohol, Sugar), Salt, Lime Juice, Jalapeño Pepper, Chicken Stock Powder (Salt, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Leek Powder, Ground White Pepper), Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Fish Extract, Yeast Extract Powder, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Chilli Powder, Distilled White Vinegar, Milk Protein, Ground Star Anise. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. WARNING: Although every effort has been made to remove bones, some small bones may remain. Do not eat raw. contains 2 corvings
Check Thai green curry mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai green curry mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


