Is Thai Oyster Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce, Oyster Extract 30% (Mollusc), Water, Cane Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Preservative Sodium Benzoate.
Check Thai Oyster Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Oyster Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingTopping


