Is THAI STYLE CHILI MANGO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, THAI STYLE CHILI MANGO Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
VEGETABLES (GREEN CABBAGE, BROCCOLI STALK, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, KALE, RADICCHIO), THAI STYLE CHILI VINAIGRETTE (SUGAR, WATER, SRIRACHA SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPERS, SUGAR, SALT, JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, CARROT FIBER, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM [EMULSIFIER], SPICE, PAPRIKA], RICE VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), DRIED MANGO, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CANOLA OIL), QUINOA.
Check THAI STYLE CHILI MANGO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, THAI STYLE CHILI MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI STYLE CHILI MANGO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, THAI STYLE CHILI MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Where to buy
THAI STYLE CHILI MANGO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, THAI STYLE CHILI MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


