Is The Art of Pecan Sea Salt Activated Native Texas Pecaks, Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • wild crafted native pecans

wild crafted native pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WILD CRAFTED NATIVE PECANS, SEA SALT.

Check The Art of Pecan Sea Salt Activated Native Texas Pecaks, Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? The Art of Pecan Sea Salt Activated Native Texas Pecaks, Sea Salt | Spoonful