Is The Back Forty Sauces & Marinades Kentucky Bourbon Bbq Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Gluten-free Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Vinegar, Salt, Bourbon, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Worcestershire Sauce* (vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Bourbon Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (preservatives). *dried. Contains: Soy.
Check The Back Forty Sauces & Marinades Kentucky Bourbon Bbq Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Back Forty Sauces & Marinades Kentucky Bourbon Bbq Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
THE DAILY CRAVE QUINOA CHIPS BOURBON BBQ, 4.25 OZ
Kinder's Wing Sauce and Dip Bourbon Peach BBQ
Sonny's Franchise Sweet BBQ Sauce - The Final Touch to Perfect Barbeque, 21 oz Bottle
Smoke N Sanity SNS Sweet Bourbon BBQ Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


