Is The Bakery Traditional Lemon Pie In A Flaky Crust Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- lemon juice solids, natural flavor, dextrose, salt, butter
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Eggs, Contains 1% Or Less: Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Salt, Butter (cream, Water, Salt), Whey, Sodium Propionate (preservative), Nonfat Milk, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Turmeric Extract (color). Contains Milk, Eggs and Whrat.
Check The Bakery Traditional Lemon Pie In A Flaky Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakery Traditional Lemon Pie In A Flaky Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mi-Del Gluten-Free Graham Style Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz.
THE BAKERY, SOURDOUGH BREAD
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Lemon - 3.4 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
About this product
Snack · Whole


