Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Bay Tree Fruity Mango Chutney Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango Base (77%) [Sugar, Mango, Vinegar, Salt, Chilli, Ginger, Garlic], Mango (38%), Sugar, Ginger Puree, Ginger, Garlic, Spices, Crushed Chilli, Cracked Black Peppercorns

Check The Bay Tree Fruity Mango Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Bay Tree Fruity Mango Chutney is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruityTangySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishTopping
Lactose Free? The Bay Tree Fruity Mango Chutney | Spoonful