This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is The Coconut Collaborative Creme Fraiche 200G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream (12.5%), Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Corn Flour, Sugar, Fava Bean Protein, Carob Gum, Cultures (L. bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis)

Check The Coconut Collaborative Creme Fraiche 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Coconut Collaborative Creme Fraiche 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyTangyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? The Coconut Collaborative Creme Fraiche 200G | Spoonful