Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Curry Sauce Co. Spicy Tomato Poppadom Chutney Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (35%), Sugar, Water, Diced Onion, Tomato Puree, Acetic Acid, Vegetable Oil: Rapeseed, Thickener: Modified Maize Starch, Garlic, Black Onion Seed, Brown Mustard Seed, Salt, Cumin Seed, Chilli Powder, Ground: Turmeric, Fenugreek, Cinnamon

Check The Curry Sauce Co. Spicy Tomato Poppadom Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Curry Sauce Co. Spicy Tomato Poppadom Chutney is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSide Dish
Peanut Free? The Curry Sauce Co. Spicy Tomato Poppadom Chutney | Spoonful