Is The Deli Mediterranean Style Falafel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (81%) (Chickpeas, Water), ONION (10%), Rapeseed Oil, Dried Potato, Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dried Parsley, White Pepper, Dried Garlic, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids.
Check The Deli Mediterranean Style Falafel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Deli Mediterranean Style Falafel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Snack · Patty


