Is The Fine Cheese Co. Rosemary Crackers (150g) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey powder
  • crackers for soft cheese

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

crackers for soft cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crackers For Soft Cheese, Wheat Flour, Palm/rape Seed Oil (Salt, Emulsifiers: Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya, Lecithin, Flavourings), Branflakes (Wheat, Wheatbran, Sugar, Malted Barley Extract, Salt), Autolysed Yeast, Whey Powder, Rosemary, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)

Check The Fine Cheese Co. Rosemary Crackers (150g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichSide Dish