Is The Fresh Chile Co. Medium Abuela's Traditional Red Chile Sauce, 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED CHILE PUREE, WATER, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, CITRIC ACID
Check The Fresh Chile Co. Medium Abuela's Traditional Red Chile Sauce, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Chile Co. Medium Abuela's Traditional Red Chile Sauce, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishing


