No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is The Fresh Market Market Meal Sauce Turkey Gravy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Turkey Stock, Chicken Fat, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Heavy Cream (heavy Cream, Milk, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of: Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Red Wine, Demi Glaze (modified Corn Starch, Pea Flour, Beef Fat, Maltodextrin, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Beef Stock, Onion Powder, Beef Extract, Gelatin, Carrot Powder, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Lard, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Paprika), Rice Starch, Granulated Onion, Salt, Black Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Thyme. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulfites.

Check The Fresh Market Market Meal Sauce Turkey Gravy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryMeatyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSide Dish
Lactose Free? The Fresh Market Market Meal Sauce Turkey Gravy | Spoonful