Is The Frozen Farmer Miss Angieâs Peach Cobbler Frobert Frozen Dairy Dessert, Miss Angieâs Peach Cobbler Frobert Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- whey
- milk
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK, SUGAR, PEACHES, ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, TAPIOCA STARCH, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, OATMEAL, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, RAISINS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, ANNATTO (COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check The Frozen Farmer Miss Angieâs Peach Cobbler Frobert Frozen Dairy Dessert, Miss Angieâs Peach Cobbler Frobert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Frozen Farmer Miss Angieâs Peach Cobbler Frobert Frozen Dairy Dessert, Miss Angieâs Peach Cobbler Frobert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


