Is The Frozen Farmer Miss Angie’s Peach Cobbler Frobert Frozen Dairy Dessert, Miss Angie’s Peach Cobbler Frobert Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK, SUGAR, PEACHES, ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, TAPIOCA STARCH, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, OATMEAL, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, RAISINS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, ANNATTO (COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check The Frozen Farmer Miss Angie’s Peach Cobbler Frobert Frozen Dairy Dessert, Miss Angie’s Peach Cobbler Frobert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go