No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is The Garlic Farm Creamed Horseradish Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Horseradish (24%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Free Range Pasteurised Whole Egg, Garlic (5%), Singe Cream (Milk) (4%), Sea Salt, Mustard Flour, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check The Garlic Farm Creamed Horseradish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Garlic Farm Creamed Horseradish is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish
Egg Free? The Garlic Farm Creamed Horseradish | Spoonful