Is The genteel hot sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pepper, Vinegar, Lemon, Orange And Lime Juice, Salt, Garlic, Shallots, Brown Sugar, Tomatoes, Spices
Check The genteel hot sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The genteel hot sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


