Is The genteel hot sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pepper, Vinegar, Lemon, Orange And Lime Juice, Salt, Garlic, Shallots, Brown Sugar, Tomatoes, Spices
Check The genteel hot sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The genteel hot sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


