Is The Good Bean Crispy Fava and Peas Snack Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fava Beans, Gree Split Peas, Safflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Tocopherols, Contains: Coconut, Made In A Dedicated Peanut-free Facility, Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segregate This Product From Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility, Contains: Coconut, Made In A Dedicated Peanut-free Facility, Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segregate This Product From Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility, Made In A Dedicated Peanut-free Facility, Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segregate This Product From Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility
Check The Good Bean Crispy Fava and Peas Snack Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Bean Crispy Fava and Peas Snack Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
The Good Bean Crispy Fava and Peas Snack Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 6 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


