Is The Goods Living & Fermented Original Sauerkraut 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- starter culture of lactic acid bacteria
starter culture of lactic acid bacteria
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Cabbage, Carrot, Horseradish, Salt, Starter Culture Of Lactic Acid Bacteria
Check The Goods Living & Fermented Original Sauerkraut 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Goods Living & Fermented Original Sauerkraut 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
The Goods Living & Fermented Original Sauerkraut 500g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


