Is The Greater Goods Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- blanched almond flour
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blanched Almond Flour, Jaggery Liquid, Arrowroot Powder, Dried Tapioca, Dark Chocolate (Organic Whole Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Butter), Dried Cranberries, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Salt, Rosemary Oil, Cinnamon Bark Oil.
Check The Greater Goods Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Greater Goods Dark Chocolate Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


