Is The Gym Kitchen High Protein Banana Pancakes 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Banana Puree (12%), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Protein (5%), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Pasteurised Liquid Egg , Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Pea Protein (3.5%), Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate Calcium Propionate), Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check The Gym Kitchen High Protein Banana Pancakes 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen High Protein Banana Pancakes 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Where to buy
The Gym Kitchen High Protein Banana Pancakes 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


