Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Jojoba Company 100% Natural Australian Jojoba Oil Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil* * 100% Natural Australian Jojoba.

Check The Jojoba Company 100% Natural Australian Jojoba Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Jojoba Company 100% Natural Australian Jojoba Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
On The GoGarnishing
Lactose Free? The Jojoba Company 100% Natural Australian Jojoba Oil | Spoonful