Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is THE JOLLY HOG Back Bacon 4 Outdoor Bred Thick Cut Rashers 200g. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Outdoor Bred RSPCA Assured Pork (93%), Black Treacle (4%), Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite

Check THE JOLLY HOG Back Bacon 4 Outdoor Bred Thick Cut Rashers 200g. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGrilling
Lactose Free? THE JOLLY HOG Back Bacon 4 Outdoor Bred Thick Cut Rashers 200g. | Spoonful