No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is THE JOLLY HOG Back Bacon 4 Outdoor Bred Thick Cut Rashers 200g. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Outdoor Bred RSPCA Assured Pork (93%), Black Treacle (4%), Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite

Check THE JOLLY HOG Back Bacon 4 Outdoor Bred Thick Cut Rashers 200g. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGrilling
Pescatarian? THE JOLLY HOG Back Bacon 4 Outdoor Bred Thick Cut Rashers 200g. | Spoonful