Is Juice Lab Wellness Digest Gut Health Super Shot Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple Fibre Premix (85%), Celery Puree (10%), Apple Cider Vinegar (3%), Acacia Fibre (1%), Wheatgrass (Leaf) Powder (0.5%), Chlorophyll, Citric Acid
Check Juice Lab Wellness Digest Gut Health Super Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juice Lab Wellness Digest Gut Health Super Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Juice Lab Wellness Digest Gut Health Super Shot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


