Is The Keg Caesar Dressing Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A creamy, savory dressing with a classic tang-forward profile and smooth, thick texture. Commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over grilled vegetables, toss with pasta, or serve as a dip. Reviewers frequently note robust flavor, versatile use, and consistent creaminess, with occasional comments about saltiness, delivery, packaging concerns and labeling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese, Frozen Egg Yolk, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Seasonings Spices, Anchovies, Phosphoric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Alginate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Capers, Disodium Phosphate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Flavour, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Contains: Milk, Eggs, Mustard

Check The Keg Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Keg Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping