Is The Keto Baker Chocolate Peanut Butter Keto Layered Brownies, Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER, LUPIN FLOUR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SWEETENER BLEND (ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), ALMOND BUTTER, ALLULOSE, GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, PALM OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check The Keto Baker Chocolate Peanut Butter Keto Layered Brownies, Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Keto Baker Chocolate Peanut Butter Keto Layered Brownies, Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


