Is The Mercers of Yorkshire Salted Caramel Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Golden Syrup, Light Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Full Cream Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Lactose), Butter, Sugar, Salt, Thickener: Xanthan Gum
Check The Mercers of Yorkshire Salted Caramel Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Mercers of Yorkshire Salted Caramel Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Mercers of Yorkshire Salted Caramel Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnackingGarnishing


