Is The New Primal, Marinade And Cooking Sauce Citrus Herb, 12 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flower blossom nectar
  • organic coconut aminos

coconut flower blossom nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut aminos

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus-herb flavor with a light, pourable consistency used both to marinate proteins and to baste or finish vegetables and seafood. Commonly applied to chicken, fish, pork, and roasted vegetables; reviewers note reliable, versatile seasoning, convenient bottle for quick use, and a balanced, zesty profile that holds up during cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Coconut Aminos (Coconut Flower Blossom Nectar, Water, Sea Salt), Apple Cider Vinegar, Pineapple Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Smoked Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Ginger, Dehydrated Thyme, Dehydrated Oregano, Black Pepper

Check The New Primal, Marinade And Cooking Sauce Citrus Herb, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The New Primal, Marinade And Cooking Sauce Citrus Herb, 12 Fl Oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsUnited SupermarketsThrive MarketMeijer

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrilling