Is THE ORIGINAL DIRTY STEAK, CHICKEN MARINADE & SALAD DRESSING, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, OLIVE OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, PEPPER, GARLIC, OREGANO, BASIL, ONION, PARSLEY, ROSEMARY, SAGE, CILANTRO, & OTHER SPICES, LACTIC ACID, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM
Check THE ORIGINAL DIRTY STEAK, CHICKEN MARINADE & SALAD DRESSING, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL DIRTY STEAK, CHICKEN MARINADE & SALAD DRESSING, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


