Is THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, LIGHTLY SALTED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC GREEN PEAS, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AND VITAMIN C (ASCORBYL PALMITATE).
Check THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, LIGHTLY SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, LIGHTLY SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Alternative crunchy treat
I love these crispy peas. Great snack lower in salt than potato chips.
Similar Products
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, LIGHTLY SALTED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Dried


