Is The Original Oatly Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, oats), liquid sugar (sugar, water), low erucic acid rapeseed oil. Contains 2% or less of: natural flavor (natural flavor, caramelized sugar (sugar, water)), dipotassium phosphate, hydrolyzed sunflower lecithin, gum acacia, calcium carbonate, gellan gum, sea salt.

Check The Original Oatly Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Oat Free? The Original Oatly Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer | Spoonful