Is The Original Oatly Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, oats), liquid sugar (sugar, water), low erucic acid rapeseed oil. Contains 2% or less of: natural flavor (natural flavor, caramelized sugar (sugar, water)), dipotassium phosphate, hydrolyzed sunflower lecithin, gum acacia, calcium carbonate, gellan gum, sea salt.
Check The Original Oatly Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Oatly Vanilla Oatmilk Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


