Is The Pioneer Woman Made In USA Facilities, Grain Free, Natural Dog Treats, Chicken Tots Recipe Bites - 5 Oz. Pouch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Glycerin, Ground Chickpeas, Navy Bean Flour, Sweet Potatoes, Gelatin, Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Paprika (Color), Preserved With Mixed-Tocopherols. A731319

Check The Pioneer Woman Made In USA Facilities, Grain Free, Natural Dog Treats, Chicken Tots Recipe Bites - 5 Oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Pioneer Woman Made In USA Facilities, Grain Free, Natural Dog Treats, Chicken Tots Recipe Bites - 5 Oz. Pouch is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? The Pioneer Woman Made In USA Facilities, Grain Free, Natural Dog Treats, Chicken Tots Recipe Bites - 5 Oz. Pouch | Spoonful