No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is The Pizza Company Meat Metropolis Pizza 497g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Tomato Purée, Cumberland Sausage (4.5%) [Pork, Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Disodium Diphosphate), White Pepper, Thyme, Sage, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Yeast, Nutmeg Extract, Coriander Extract, Ginger Extract, Pepper Extract, Mace Extract], Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Tomato, Minced Beef (4%) [Beef, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Beef Fat, Water, Black Pepper, Salt, Flavouring, Dried Glucose Syrup], Pepperoni (3.5%) [Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Paprika Extract, Paprika, Coriander, Garlic, Pepper Extract, Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid), Smoke Flavouring, Oregano, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Smoked Bacon (2.5%) [Pork, Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Semolina ( Wheat ), Yeast, Salt, Onion Powder, Smoked Salt, Oregano, Smoked Paprika, Maize Starch, Basil, Garlic, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Wheat Gluten, Acid (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Chilli Powder, Paprika Extract, Cinnamon, Clove

Check The Pizza Company Meat Metropolis Pizza 497g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? The Pizza Company Meat Metropolis Pizza 497g | Spoonful