Is The Rebbe's Choice Everything Bagel Spice Herring & Lox, Everything Bagel Spice Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PICKLED HERRING (HERRING, VINEGAR, WATER), SMOKED SALMON (ATLANTIC SALMON, HARDWOOD SMOKE), ONIONS, MAYONNAISE, (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, VINEGAR (ACETIC ACID+ WATER), SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES AND EDTA (PRESERVATIVE)), GARLIC, SPICES

Check The Rebbe's Choice Everything Bagel Spice Herring & Lox, Everything Bagel Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Egg Free? The Rebbe's Choice Everything Bagel Spice Herring & Lox, Everything Bagel Spice | Spoonful