Is The Rebbe's Choice Everything Bagel Spice Herring & Lox, Everything Bagel Spice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PICKLED HERRING (HERRING, VINEGAR, WATER), SMOKED SALMON (ATLANTIC SALMON, HARDWOOD SMOKE), ONIONS, MAYONNAISE, (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, VINEGAR (ACETIC ACID+ WATER), SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES AND EDTA (PRESERVATIVE)), GARLIC, SPICES

Check The Rebbe's Choice Everything Bagel Spice Herring & Lox, Everything Bagel Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping