No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is THE SALAMI STORE, UNCURED TURKEY SALAMI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY (DARK MEAT), NON FAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, WINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CANE SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.

Check THE SALAMI STORE, UNCURED TURKEY SALAMI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? THE SALAMI STORE, UNCURED TURKEY SALAMI | Spoonful