Is The Sheppy's Cider Farm Somerset Traditional Cider Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apple Juice . Water Sugar · Carbon Dioxide · Acid: Malic Acid . Preservative: E223 (sulphites) · Yeast. Contains: Sulphites.
Check The Sheppy's Cider Farm Somerset Traditional Cider against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Sheppy's Cider Farm Somerset Traditional Cider in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Sheppy's Cider Farm Somerset Traditional Cider is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


